What to do if prosecutors are unethical?
[…] Prosecuting Attorneys: Oath of Office, Official Code of Georgia § 15-18-2 (The district attorney shall take the following oath: "I do swear that I will faithfully and impartially and without fear, favor, or affection discharge my duties as district attorney and will take only my lawful compensation.")

Appointment of substitute for absent or disqualified district attorney, Official Code of Georgia § 15-18-5(a) (“[w]hen a district attorney’s office is disqualified from interest or relationship to engage in a prosecution, the district attorney shall notify the Attorney General of the disqualification”).